PDA

View Full Version : gam_server?



artur
18th March 2005, 04:23 AM
Hi forum
I noticed I have a gam_server runing which takes quite a bit of CPU :confused: . Anyone has any idea what it does? Googling didn't give me much...
Thanks a lot.

zeky
18th March 2005, 08:16 AM
It's a known problem...

Putting this in your cron, will workaround your problem :)


0 * * * * killall -HUP gam_server

ghaefb
18th March 2005, 08:32 AM
Update this package: gamin

artur
18th March 2005, 04:48 PM
Thanks a lot for help.