PDA

View Full Version : running executive programs from the command link



golpemortal
11th March 2007, 08:56 AM
I have an executive program that I need to run at the command prompt; how do I do it...

should run if I double click it, but is not doing it... I wanna try command line

markkuk
11th March 2007, 09:53 AM
See the Fedora Basics FAQ (http://www.fedorafaq.org/basics/#terminal).

golpemortal
11th March 2007, 10:02 AM
problem solved thanks