PDA

View Full Version : can't run wordtrans



honduraz10
28th October 2006, 09:51 PM
I yum installed wordtrans in FC5, but can;t figure out how to run it. How do I do it?

Jman
29th October 2006, 06:54 AM
It should put an entry on the menu for you to run.

honduraz10
29th October 2006, 05:32 PM
its not there. i tried uninstalling and reinstalling from rpm, and source, but i still cant find it. what command in the terminal opens it up?